Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - I am Calm (DPL)
3:30 PM - Teen Monday (SBL)
4:00 PM - Maker Lab (SBL)
6:00 PM - Make a Mini Monster (JML)
3:30 PM - Power Up Tuesday (DPL)
4:00 PM - Maker Lab (JML)
4:30 PM - Anime Club (JML)
5:30 PM - A Prodigious Pig Party Storytime (DPL)
10:00 AM - A Prodigious Pig Party Storytime (JML)
4:00 PM - The Great Teen Read (DPL)
4:30 PM - A Prodigious Pig Party Storytime (SBL)
4:30 PM - Teen Night Thursday (DPL)
5:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Club (DPL)
6:00 PM - Patently Good Ideas: Intellectual Property Law for Business & Entrepreneur (DPL)
6:30 PM - Anime Club (DPL)
Book Sale (JML)
3:00 PM - Minecraft League (JML)
10:00 AM - Dungeons and Dragons (JML)
10:00 AM - Fall Door Hanger (SBL)
3:00 PM - Riverside Cemetery Walk- 3:00PM Tour (DPL)
4:00 PM - Riverside Cemetery Walk- 4:00PM Tour (DPL)
Teen Read Week (All Locations)
3:30 PM - Teen Monday (SBL)
4:00 PM - R.L. Stine Birthday Bash (JML)
3:30 PM - Power Up Tuesday (DPL)
5:00 PM - Movie Night: Halloweentown (JML)
5:00 PM - Pine Cone Bird Feeders (SBL)
5:30 PM - Read, Rhyme and Romp (DPL)
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (DPL)
6:00 PM - T(w)een STEAM
10:00 AM - Family Storytime (JML)
6:00 PM - Bees, Bees Everywhere (DPL)
10:00 AM - Read, Rhyme and Romp (DPL)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (DPL)
4:30 PM - Family Storytime (SBL)
4:30 PM - Teen Night Thursday (DPL)
5:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Club (DPL)
6:30 PM - Mysteries and More Book Discussion Group (DPL)
3:00 PM - Perler Bead Crafts (JML)
10:00 AM - Dungeons and Dragons (JML)
10:00 AM - Meet the Mayor (SBL)
All Day - Halloween Coloring Pages (JML)
3:30 PM - Teen Monday (SBL)
6:30 PM - I am Enough (DPL)
1:30 PM - Book Worms Book Club (SBL)
3:30 PM - Power Up Tuesday (DPL)
5:00 PM - Family Movie (SBL)
5:30 PM - Read, Rhyme and Romp (DPL)
6:00 PM - DIY Halloween Bath Bombs (JML)
6:00 PM - Lego Lab (DPL)
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (DPL)
6:30 PM - Organization Series: How Paper Organization Benefits You & Saves Time (DPL)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime (JML)
3:30 PM - STEAM Family Fun (DPL)
10:00 AM - Read, Rhyme and Romp (DPL)
10:00 AM - Reader's Circle Book Group (DPL)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (DPL)
3:30 PM - STEAM Family Fun (SBL)
4:30 PM - Family Storytime (SBL)
4:30 PM - Teen Night Thursday (DPL)
5:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Club (DPL)
6:30 PM - Anime Club (DPL)
3:00 PM - Minecraft League (JML)
10:00 AM - Dungeons and Dragons (JML)
3:30 PM - Teen Monday (SBL)
4:00 PM - Child ID Program (JML)
5:30 PM - Needle Felting 101 (DPL)
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (DPL)
3:30 PM - Power Up Tuesday (DPL)
5:00 PM - Movie Night: Hocus Pocus (JML)
5:30 PM - Funny Face Pumpkins (SBL)
5:30 PM - Read, Rhyme and Romp (DPL)
6:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause (DPL)
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (DPL)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime (JML)
10:00 AM - Read, Rhyme and Romp (DPL)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (DPL)
4:30 PM - Family Storytime (SBL)
4:30 PM - Teen Night Thursday (DPL)
5:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Club (DPL)
3:00 PM - Perler Bead Crafts (JML)
10:00 AM - Dungeons and Dragons (JML)
10:00 AM - Halloween Perler Beads (SBL)
3:30 PM - Teen Monday (SBL)
6:00 PM - Not-So-Scary Halloween Storytime (DPL)
6:00 PM - Smart Phone Ghost Hunt (JML)
3:30 PM - Power Up Tuesday (DPL)
5:30 PM - Read, Rhyme and Romp (DPL)
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (DPL)
6:00 PM - War of the Worlds: 80th Anniversary of the Original Broadcast (JML)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime (JML)
4:00 PM - Y-Knots (DPL)
5:00 PM - Annual Fall Fest (JML)